Crufts

9th March 2018

Eardley Molly Coddled 1st Junior Bitch

Blunderhall Bona Fida from Eardley 1st Yearling Bitch

Eardley Izzy Cummings 2nd Post Graduate Bitch

UK & Dutch Champion Eardley Jay Walking 4th Open Bitch

Judge Colin Ashmore

*******

Manchester Championship Show

18th January 2018

Eardley Les Canoodle 2nd Limit Dog

Eaerdley Izzy Cummings 1st Junior Bitch

Eardley Molly Coddled 2nd Post Graduate

Blunderhall Bona Fide from Eardley 1st Limit bitch & Res CC

Judge Ron James

*******

Amsterdam Winners Show

10th December 2017

Blunderhall Bona Fide from Eardley 1st Intermediate Res CAC & Res CACIB

Ch Eardley Jay Walking 1st Champion Class CAC & CACIB Best of Breed FCI Group6 Winner

This qualifies Wendy for title of Dutch Champion :-)

Judge Liz-Beth Carlsson-Liljeqvist (SE)

*******

Holland Cup

8th December 2017

Blunderhall Bona Fide from Eardley 1st Intermediate CAC & CACIB. Best of Breed 2nd in FCI Group6

Ch Eardley Jay Walking 1st Champion Class

Judge Leni Finne (FI)

*******

World Dog Show

12th November 2017

Blunderhall Bona Fide from Eardley 3rd Intermediate

Ch Eardley Jay Walking 2nd Champions Class

Judge Stephen Seymour

*******

German Winners Show Liepzig

9th November 2017

Blunderhall Bona Fide from Eardley 1st Intermediate Bitch

Ch Eardley Jay Walking 1st Champion Class CAC CACIB

Judge Thomas Warneke DEU

*******

Darlington Championship Show

15th September 2017

Eardley Les Canoodle 1st Puppy Dog & Best PD

Eardley Molly Coddled 3rd Puppy Bitch

Blunderhall Bone Fida from Eardley 2nd Limit Bitch

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Open Bitch & Res CC

Judge Frank Kane

*******

Richmond Championship show

8th September 2017

Eardley Les Canoodle 1st Puppy Dog Best Puppy in Breed 3rd in Hound Puppy Group

Eardley Izzy Cummings 2nd Puppy Bitch

Blunderhall Bone Fida from Eardley 3rd Limit Bitch

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Open Bitch & Bitch CC

Judge Serena Parker

*******

Birmingham City Championship Show

1st September 2017

Eardley Les Canoodle 1st Puppy Dog

Eardley Molly Coddled 1st Minor Puppy Bitch

Eardley Tish Hughes 2nd Puppy Bitch

Blunderhall Bona Fide from Eardley 1st Junior Bitch, Bitch CC with Best of Breed

2nd in Hound Group. Best Junior in Hound Group and Res Best Junior in Show.

Eardley Merry Berry 2nd Limit Bitch

Judge Christine Lewis

*******

The Welsh KC Championship Show

18th August 2017

Eardley Les Canoodle 4th Junior Dog

Eardley Molly Coddled 1st Minor PB

Eardley Izzy Cummings 1st PB

Blunderhall Bona Fide from Eardley 2nd Junior Bitch

Eardley Merry Berry 2nd Open Bitch

Judge Dr Thomas Jakkel

*******

Bournemouth Championship Show

12th August 2017

Eardley Les Canoodle 1st Puppy Dog & Best puppy Dog

Eardley Molly Coddled 1st Minor Puppy Bitch

Blunderhall Bona Fide from Eardley 3rd Yearling Bitch

Eardley Merry Berry 2nd Limit Bitch

Ch Eardley Jay Walking 1st Open Bitch & Bitch CC

Judge Linda Player

*******

Houndshow Championship

5th August 2017

Eardley Les Canoodle 1st Puppy Dog, Best Puppy Dog & BP in Breed

Eardley Molly Coddled 1st Minor Puppy Bitch

Eardley Tish Hughes 1st Puppy Bitch

Blunderhall Bona Fide from Eardley 4th Junior Bitch

Ch Eardley Jay Walking 4th Open Bitch

Judge Darren Fellows

*******

Northern  & Midland Counties Beagle Club

15th July 2017

Eardley Les Canoodle 3rd Puppy Dog

Judge Patricia Clayton

Eardley Molly Coddled 1st Minor Puppy Bitch

Eardley Izzy Cummings 1st Puppy Bitch BPB Res CC & BP in Show

Eardley Tish Hughes 2nd Junior Bitch

Blunderhall Bona Fide from Eardley 3rd Limit Bitch

Ch Eardley Jay Walking 3rd Open Bitch

Judge Nikki Peterson

*******

East of England Championship Show

9th July 2017

Eardley Les Canoodle 1st Minor Puppy Dog BPD BPinB & Winner of Hound Puppy Group

Eardley Molly Coddled 1st Minor Puppy Bitch

Blunderhall Bona Fide from Eardley 1st Limit Bitch & Res CC

Eardley Merry Berry 3rd Open Bitch

Judge Melanie Spavin

*******

Windsor Championship Show

30th June 2017

Eardley Les Canoodle 2nd Minor Puppy Dog

Eardley Izzy Cummings 2nd Puppy Bitch

Eardley Tish Hughes 2nd Junior Bitch

Blunderhall Bona Fide from Eardley 4th Yearling Bitch

Eardley Merry Berry 2nd Limit Bitch

Julie Woodcock

*******

Blackpool Championship Show

24th June 2017

Eardley Les Canoodle 2nd Minor Puppy Dog

Eardley Tish Hughes 1st Minor Puppy Bitch

Blunderhall Bona Fide from Eardley 1st Junior Bitch & Best Bitch CC

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Limit Bitch

Judge Graham Hill

*******

Cheshire County Show

20th June 2017

Eardley Les Canoodle 1st Puppy Best of Breed and Hound Puppy Group Winner

Judge Fran Mitchell & Martin Sanders

*******

Border Union Championship Show

17th June 2017

Eardley Les Canoodle 1st Minor Puppy Dog & Best Puppy Dog

Eardley Tish Hughes 1st Puppy Bitch

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Limit Bitch

Judge Kristen Theobald

*******

Southern Counties Championship Show

2nd June 2107

Eardley Les Canoodle 1st Minor Puppy Dog- Best Puppy in Breed - Res CC & Puppy Hound Group3

Eardley Izzy Cummings 1st Minor Puppy Bitch & Res CC

Blunderhall Bona Fide from Eardley 2nd Junior Bitch

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Limit Bitch & Bitch CC

Judge Markku Mahonen (Finland)

*******

Bath Championship Show

29th May 2017

Eardley Les Canoodle 2nd Minor Puppy

Eardley Izzy Cummings 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch

Eardley Tish Hughes 4th Junior Bitch

Eardley Merry Berry 3rd Limit Bitch

Judge Mark Cocozza

*******

Scottish Kennel Club Championship Show

20th May 2017

Eardley Les Canoodle 1st Minor Puppy Dog - Best Puppy in Breed - CC & Puppy Hound Group4

Eardley Izzy Cummings 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch

Blunderhall Bona Fide from Eardley 1st Junior Bitch

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Limit Bitch

Ch Eardley Jay Walking 2nd Open Bitch

Judge Zena Thorn-Andrews

*******

Birmingham National Championship Show

4th May 2017

Eardley Les Canoodle 1st Minor Puppy Dog & BPD

Ch Eardley Stew Pendous 3rd Open Dog

Blunderhall Bona Fide from Eardley 1st Yearling Bitch

Eardley Merry Berry 3rd Limit Bitch

Ch Eardley Jay Walking 1st Open Bitch & CC

Judge Charles Keith Thornton

*******

Devon, Cornwall & South West Beagle Club Championship Show

30th April 2017

Eardley Les Canoodle 3rd Minor Puppy Dog

Ch Eardley Stew Pendous 1st Open Dog

Judge Peter Davies

Eardley Merry Berry 3rd Limit Bitch

Judge Barbara Rudolf-Stever

*******

W.E.L.K.S. Championship Show

28th April 2017

Eardley Izzy Cummings 1st Minor Puppy Bitch & BP in Breed

Blunderhall Bona Fide from Eardley 3rd Junior Bitch

Judge Ann Phillips

*******

Four Counties Championship Show

19th March 2017

Ch Eardley Jay Walking 1st Open Bitch & CC

Judge Ruth Lockett-Walters

*******

Crufts

9th March 2017

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Mid Limit Bitch

Ch Eardley Jay Walking Res Open Bitch

Judge Mike Caple

*******

Beagle Association Open Show

26th February 2017

Blunderhall Bona Fide from Eardley 1st Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy in Show

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Open Bitch & Res Best in Show

Judge Charlotte Ayres-Cousins

*******

Amsterdam Winners Show

11th December 2016

Blunderhall Bona Fide at Eardley 2nd Puppy Bitch

Ch Eardley Jay Walking 1st Open Bitch Best of Breed

Judge Rudi Feyaerts (Belgium)

*******

Holland Cup

9th December 2016

Blunderhall Bona Fide from Eardley Best Puppy in Breed

Ch Eardley Jay Walking 1st Open Bitch Best of Breed

Wins FCI Group6

Judge Theo Viets (The Netherlands)

*******

Sedgley & Gornall

27th November 2016

Blunderhall Bone Fida from Eardley Best Puppy in Breed, Best of Breed

Winning Hound Group

eventually Res Best in Show and Best Puppy in Show

Judges Paul Wilkinson, Robert Greaves & Paul Harding

*******

The National Beagle Club of America

 Ocala, Florida. Sweepstakes

14th November 2016

Eardley Escort

Judge Coleen Tinlan

*******

West Mercia Beagle Club Championship Show

6th Novembet 2016

Ch Eardley Stew Pendous 1st Open Dog & Res CC

Blunderhall Bona Fide from Eardley 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Yearling Bitch

Ch Eardley Jay Walking 2nd Limit Bitch

Judge Gavin Robertson

*******

Eukanuba Champion Stakes

5th November

Ch Eardley Stew Pendous qualifier

Judges Bill Brown-Cole & David Guy

*******

South Wales Kennel Assoc. Championship

9th October 2016

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Post Grad Bitch

Eardley Jay Walking 1st Limit Bitch CC & BOB

Judge Jill Peak

*******

Driffield Championship Show

1st October 2016

Eardley Jay Walking 2nd Junior & Res CC

Judge Deryk Player

*******

Belfast Championship Show

24th September 2016

Ch Eardley Stew Pendous 1st Open Dog & CC

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Post Grad bitch

Judge Tom Johnston

******

Darlington Championship Show

16th September 2016

Ch Eardley Stew Pendous 1st Open Dog & Res CC

Eardley Merry Berry 4th Post Grad

Eardley Jay Walking 1st Limit Bitch CC & BOB

Judge Anne MacDonald

Jay Walking went on to be placed 3rd in Hound Group

Judge Geoff Corish

*******

Richmond Championship Show

9th September 2016

Ch Eardley Stew Pendous 3rd Open Dog

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Post Grad Bitch

Eardley Jay Walking 1st Open Bitch & CC

Judge Kari Jarvinen

*******

City of Birmingham Championship Show

2nd September 2016

Ch Eardley Stew Pendous JW 1st Open Dog CC & Best of Breed

Eardley Merry Berry 3rd Post Grad Bitch

Eardley Jay Walking 2nd Junior Bitch

Judge Karen Simkin

*******

Northern & Midland Counties Beagle Championship

27th August 2016

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Yearling Bitch

Eardley Jay Walking 1st Junior Bitch & Res CC

Judge Jane May

*******

Bournemouth Championship Show

15th August 2016

Ch Eardley Stew Pendous JW 2nd Open Dog & Res CC

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Yearling Bitch

Eardley Jay Walking 1st Limit Bitch

Judge Mike Denny

*******

Paignton Championship Show

7th August 2016

Ch Eardley Stew Pendous 2nd Open Dog & Res CC

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Post Grad Bitch

Eardley Jay Walking 2nd Limit Bitch

Judge John Thirwell

*******

Houndshow Championship Show

6th August 2016

Ch Eardley Stew Pendous 3rd Open Dog

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Yearling Bitch

Eardley Jay Walking 1st Limit Bitch & Res CC

Judge Frank Borg (Malta)

*******

Beagle Association Championship Show

30th July 2016

Eardley Joy Ryder 3rd Puppy Bitch

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Yearling Bitch

Judge Patricia Sutton

*******

Leeds Championship Show

24th July 2016

Ch Eardley Stew Pendous 3rd Open Dog

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Post Graduate Bitch

Judge Helen Caple

*******

Blackpool Championship Show

25th June 2016

Ch Eardley Stew Pendous 2nd Open

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Post Graduate

Eardley Jay Walking 1st Limit Bitch

Judge Stuart Mallard

*******

Border Union Championship Show

19th June 2016

Ch Eardley Stew Pendous 1st Open Dog CC & Best of Breed

Eardley Merry Berry 2nd Junior Bitch

Eardley Jay Walking 1st Limit Bitch

Judge Di Spavin

*******

Southern Counties Championship Show

3rd June 2016

Ch Eardley Stew Pendous 3rd Open Dog

Eardley Merry Berry 2nd Junior Bitch

Eardley Jay Walking 1st Post Graduate Bitch

Judge Colin Gilanders

*******

Bath Championship

30th May 2016

Stewie wins a place in the finals of Eukanuba Champion Stakes

winning over all 4 days at Bath

Judge Rodney Oldham

Ch Eardley Stew Pendous 3rd Open Dog

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Junior Bitch

Judge Alastair Parker

*******

Birmingham National Championship

8th May 2016

Ch Eardley Stew Pendous JW 2nd Open Dog

Eardley Joy Ryder 1st Minor Puppy Bitch

Eardley Merry Berry 3rd Junior Bitch

Judge Robert Greaves

*******

All three hounds entered were placed at Crufts again this year

*******

6th March 2016

Eardley Merry Berry appears on Channel 4 Sunday Brunch with Tim & Simon

*******

Northern & Midland Counties Beagle Club

13th February 2016

Eardley Jay Walking 1st Puppy Bitch, Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy in Show

Judge Dick Morrison

*******

Manchester Championship Show

14th January 2016

Champion Eardley Stew Pendous JW 1st Open Dog & CC

Eardley Jay Walking 1st Puppy Bitch BPinB & Hound Puppy Group 4

Judge Andrew Littlejohn

*******

Eardley Merry Berry finished the year Top Puppy in Breed 

also Top Hound Puppy overall

*******

Ladies Kennel Association Championship

13th December 2015

Ch Eardley Stew Pendous 1st Yearling Dog & CC

Eardley Drew Peacock 3rd Open Dog

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed

*******

Walsall & Districy CS

8th November 2015

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Junior D/B - Best Puppy - Best of Breed

Hound Group2 & Best Puppy in Show

Judges Breed Claire Jones - Group Rickie Kelsey - BIS Billy Henderson

*******

West Mercia Beagle Championship Show

1st November 2015

Ch Eardley Stew Pendous 1st Yearling Dog

Eardley Drew Peacock 3rd Open Dog

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Puppy Bitch - Best Puppy in Show & Res CC

Eardley Jay Walking 2nd Novice Bitch

Dog Judge Dawn Banks / Bitch Judge Serena Parker

*******

Eukanuba/Dogworld Pup of the Year finals

31st October 2015

Eardley Merry Berry

Runner up

Judge Jean Lanning

*******

Midland Counties Championship Show

24th October 2015

Eardley Drew Peacock 3rd Open Dog

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Puppy Bitch BPB & Best Puppy in Breed

*******

South Wales Kennel Assoc. Championship Show

10th October 2015

Eardley Drew Peacock 2nd Open Dog & ResCC

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Puppy Bitch & Hound Puppy Group3

Breed Judge Nicki Denny - Group Terry Burgess

*******

Belfast Championship Show

26th September 2015

Eardley Drew Peacock 2nd Limit Dog

Ch Eardley Stew Pendous 1st Open Dog CC, Best of Breed & Hound Group2

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Puppy Bitch, BPinB & Hound Group3

Judge Mark Cocozza

Berry also qualifies for Pup of the Year 2015 finals later this year

Judge Jill Peak

*******

Richmond Championship Show

11th September 2015

Eardley Drew Peacock 3rd Limit Dog

Ch Eardley Stew Pendous 2nd Open & Res CC

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Minor Puppy Bitch & BPinB

 Judge Kristen Theobald

*******

Birmingham City Championship Show

4th September 2015

Eardley Drew Peacock 1st Limit Dog CC & Best of Breed

Ch Eardley Stew Pendous 2nd Open Dog

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Minor Puppy Bitch

Best Puppy in Breed & Hound Puppy Group 2

Breed Judge Silvia Weber-Martegan

Group Judge Patsy Hollings

*******

Northern & Midland Counties Beagle Club Championship Show

29th August 2015

Ch Eardley Stew Pendous 1st Yearling Dog & Res CC

Eardley Drew Peacock 4th Limit Dog

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Minor Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy in Show

Judges     Hazel Deans-Dogs  /  Jo Norris-Bitches

*******

The Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show

21st August 2015

Eardley Drew Peacock 1st Limit Dog

Ch Eardley Stew Pendous JW 2nd Open Dog

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Minor Puppy Bitch BP in Breed & Hound Puppy Group1

Breed Judge Ron James, Group Judge Mark Cocozza

*******

Bournemouth Championship Show

9th August 2015

Eardley Drew Peacock 1st Limit Dog

Ch Eardley Stew Pendous 2nd Open Dog & Res CC

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Minor Puppy Bitch BP in Breed & Hound Puppy Group1

Breed Judge Espen Engh, Group Judge Viv Phillips

*******

Paignton Championship Show

2nd August 2015

Eardley Drew Peacock 2nd Limit Dog

Ch Eardley Stew Pendous 3rd Open Dog

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Minor Puppy, Best Puppy in Breed,

Hound Puppy Group1 & eventual Best Puppy in Show

Am Ch Eardley Dinah Might 3rd Open Bitch

Breed Judge Mike Caple, Group & BIS Meg Purnell-Carpenter

*******

The Houndshow

1st August 2015

Ch Eardley Stew Pendous 2nd Yearling

Eardley Drew Peacock 1st Limit Dog

Judge Patrick Waldren

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Minor Puppy & Best Puppy Bitch

Judge Melanie Spavin

*******

 Leeds Championship Show

25th July 2015

Eardley Drew Peacock 1st Limit Dog

Ch Eardley Stew Pendous 2nd Open Dog

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Minor Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed

Judge Ann Phillips

*******

Beagle Association Championship Show

18th July 2015

Ch Eardley Stew Pendous 1st Junior Dog

Eardley Drew Peacock 2nd Limit Dog

Judge Jim Woodcock

Eardley Merry Berry 4th Minor Puppy Bitch

Judge Barbara Roderick

*******

East of England Championship Show

10th July 2015

Ch Eardley Stew Pendous 2nd Junior Dog

Eardley Drew Peacock 2nd Limit Dog

Eardley Merry Berry 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch

Joan Lennard

*******

Windsor Championship Show

5th July 2015

Ch Eardley Stew Pendous 2nd Junior Dog

Eardley Drew Peacock 2nd Limit Dog

Eardley Merry Berry 3rd Minor Puppy Bitch

Judge James Gordon-Hall

*******

Blackpool Championship Show

27th June 2015

Eardley Stew Pendous 1st Junior Dog & His 3rd CC making him a UK Champion

Eardley Drew Peacock 1st Limit Dog

Eardley Merry Berry 3rd Minor Puppy Bitch

Judge Ken Sinclair

******

Cheshire County Show

23rd & 24th June 2015

Eardley Merry Berry 1st Puppy BP in Breed Hound Puppy Group 1 & Best Puppy in Show

Eardley Stew Pendous 1st Open & Best of Breed Hound Group 2

Judges Breed - Sandra Johnston/ Group - Patsy Hollings

*******

Border Union Champ Show

20th June 2015

Eardley Stew Pendous 1st Junior Dog & Res CC

Eardley Drew Peacock 4th Open Dog

Judge Sue Egris

*******

Three Counties Championship Show

6th June 2015

Eardley Stew Pendous 1st Junior Dog CC & Best of Breed & Hound Group 2

Eardley Drew Peacock 3rd Limit Dog

Judge Marina Walker Breed Spec. / Stuart Milner Group

*******

Southern Counties Championship Show

30th May 2015

Eardley Stew Pendous 1st Junior Dog & Res CC

Eardley Drew Peacock 3rd Limit Dog

Judge Denise Ashmore

*******

Bath Championship Show

25th May 2015

Eardley Stew Pendous 1st Junior Dog CC & Best of Breed & Hound Group 2

Eardley Drew Peacock 1st Open Dog & Res CC

Judges  Monica Boggia-Black  Breed    /    Jill Peak Group

*******

Scottish Kennel Club Championship Show

16th May 2015

Eardley Stew Pendous 1st Junior Dog & 6th Res CC

Eardley Drew Peacock 2nd Limit Dog

Judge Jen Davies

*******

Birmingham National Championship

9th May 2015

Eardley Stew Pendous JW 2nd Junior Dog

Eardley Drew Peacock 2nd Limit Dog

Judge Linda Hawley

*******

News from America, we have the 3rd Eardley Champion to be made up in the States

Am Ch Eardley Ida Clare

now owned by Oleg Voloshin & Oksana Gavrilova

*******

Devon, Cornwall & South West Beagle Club

3rd May 2015

Eardley Stew Pendous 1st Junior Dog

Judge Georgina Kemp

*******

The Beagle Club Of Northern Ireland

18th April 2015

Eardley Stew Pendous 3rd Junior Dog

Eardley Drew Peacock 1st Limit Dog Res CC

Judge W Westren

*******

Hound Association of Scotland

11th April 2015

Eardley Stew Pendous 1st Junior Dog & 5th Res CC

Eardley Drew Peacock 2nd Limit Dog

Judge Fiona Findlay

*******

Four Counties Beagle Club

22nd March 2015

Eardley Stew Pendous 1st Junior Dog & Res CC

Eardley Drew Peacock 2nd Limit Dog

Am. Ch. Eardley Dinah Might 2nd Open Bitch

Judge Linda Player

*******

Crufts

7th March 2015

Eardley Stew Pendous 1st Junior Dog

Eardley Drew Peacock 3rd Yearling Dog

Judge Christine Lewis

*******

Dogworld/ProPlan Pup of the Year

5th February 2015

Eardley Stew Pendous was Overall Winner

 Judge Jeff Horswell

*******

News from America

18th January 2015

Eardley Dinah Might gains her American Championship Title

with 2 Majors 1 from NBC Speciality

Thanks to Oleg & Oksana for handling and caring for her

*******

Manchester Championship Show

15th January 2015

Eardley Stew Pendous 1st Puppy Dog, Best Puppy & Res CC

Eardley Drew Peacock 2nd Limit Dog

Eardley Clare Voyant Qualifies for Crufts

Judge Jeff Horswell

*******

Boston Champioship Show

10th January 2015

Eardley Stew Pendous 1st Puppy Dog, Best Dog & Best Puppy

Hound Puppy Group 1

Going back on final day to win Best Puppy in Show

Eardley Drew Peacock 2nd Open Dog

Judge Hermione Peach & Group Judge Mark James

*******

Maghull & Merseyside Canine Society

7th December2014

Eardley Stew Pendous Best Puppy in Show

Judge Paul Wilkinson

*******

Sedgley & Gornal Canine Association

23rd November 2014

Eardley Stew Pendous Best Puppy - Hound Puppy Group1 - Best puppy in Show

Eardley Kent Waite 3rd Junior

Judges David Clifton - Serena Parker - Margret Wildman

*******

The Beagle Club Open Show

15th November 2014

Eardley Stew Pendous 1st Puppy Dog, Best Puppy & Res Best in Show

Eardley Dinah Might 3rd Puppy Bitch

Judge Nikki Peterson

*******

West Mercia Beagle Championship

2nd November 2014

Eardley Stew Pendous 1st Puppy Dog & Best Puppy Dog

Eardley Drew Peacock 2nd Junior

Eardley Natalie Clad 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch

Eardley Dinah Might 2nd Puppy Bitch

Judges Frank Kane & Helen Caple

*******

South Wales Kennel Association Championship Show

10th October 2014

Eardley Stew Pendous 1st Puppy Dog & Best Puppy Dog

Eardley Drew Peacock 2nd Junior Dog

Eardley Dinah Might 3rd Minor Puppy Bitch

Judge Mike Denny

*******

Driffield Championship Show

21st September 2014

Eardley Stew Pendous 1st Minor Puppy, Best Puppy Dog

Stewy also qualified for The 'Pup of The Year' finals winning all puppies over 4 days

Eardley Drew Peacock 3rd Junior Dog

Debucher Bubbles at Eardley 3rd Open Bitch

Judge Martin Sanders

*******

Darlington Championship Show

12th September 2014

Eardley Stew Pendous 1st Minor Puppy, Best Puppy in Breed & Hound Puppy Group 2

Eardley Drew Peacock 2nd Junior Dog

Debucher Bubbles at Eardley 2nd Open Bitch

Judge Murray Armstrong

*******

Richmond Championship Show

5th September 2014

Eardley Stew Pendous 1st Minor Puppy Dog, ResCC & Best Puppy in Breed

Eardley Drew Peacock Res. Junior Dog

Debucher Bubbles at Eardley Res. Limit Bitch

Judge Anne McDonald

*******

Birmingham City Championship Show

29th August 2014

Eardley Stew Pendous 1st Minor Puppy Dog & Best Puppy Dog

Eardley Drew Peacock 1st Junior Dog

Janimist White Holly with Eardley 3rd Graduate Bitch

Debucher Bubbles at Eardley 2nd Limit Bitch

Judge Colin Lomax

*******

Northern & Midland Counties Beagle Club Championship Show

23rd August 2014

Eardley Stew Pendous 1st Minor Puppy Dog & Best Puppy Dog

Eardley Drew Peacock 3rd Junior Dog

Janimist White Holly with Eardley 2nd Post Graduate Bitch

Debucher Bubbles at Eardley 1st Open Bitch & Res CC

Dog Judge Doug Hall

Bitch Judge Maureen Caney

*******

The Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show

15th August 2014

Eardley Stew Pendous 2nd Minor Puppy Dog

Eardley Drew Peacock 1st Junior Dog & Res CC

Eardley Miss Conduct now owned by Tanya & Andy Gittins wins Bitch CC

Judge Andrew Brace

*******

Paignton Championship Show

3rd August 2014

Eardley Stew Pendous 1st Minor Puppy Dog & Best Puppy Dog

Eardley Drew Peacock 2nd Junior Dog

Judge Debbie Taylor

*******

Houndshow Champioship Show

2nd August 2014

Eardley Stew Pendous 1st Minor Puppy Dog, Best Puppy Dog & Res CC

Eardley Drew Peacock 2nd Junior Dog

Judge Gavin Robertson

*******

4 Night Shows in Split Croatia

24th July - 27th July 2014

Eardley Drew Peacock 4 Best Juniors 4 Best of Breeds

3 x Group 1 & 1 x Group 2

*******

Cheshire County Show

18th June 2014

Eardley Drew Peacock 1st Puppy Dog/Bitch BP BOB

Eardley Run On 1st Junior Dog or Bitch

Judge Freda Marshall

Andy went on to win

Hound Puppy Group 1 & Res. Best Puppy in Show

Judge Paul Wilkinson

*******

Bath Championship Show

26th May 2014

Eardley Drew Peacock 2nd Puppy Dog

Eardley Run On 1st Junior Bitch

Judge Jill Phillpott

*******

Hound Association of Scotland Championship

12th April 2014

Eardley Drew Peacock 1st Puppy Dog

Eardley Mike Raffone 2nd Junior Dog

Janimist White Holly with Eardley 1st Post Grad Bitch

Debucher Bubbles at Eardley 2nd Limit Bitch

Judge Linda Havard

*******

The Beagle Club Open Show

22nd March 2014

Eardley Drew Peacock 1st Minor Puppy Dog & Best Puppy Dog

Judge John Thirwell

*******

Crufts

7th March 2014

Claela Avrille at Eardley 1st Junior Bitch

Gavin Robertson

*******

West Mercia Beagle Open Show

2nd March 2014

Eardley Mike Raffone 1st Junior Dog

Eardley Run On 2nd Puppy Bitch

Judge Ruth Lockett-Walters

*******

Manchester Championship Show

15th January 2014

Ch Seiont Ieuan ap Duncan from Eardley 1st Open Dog & CC

New Champion This was his 3rd CC

Eardley Run On first time out 3rd Minor Puppy

Janimist White Holly with Eardley 3rd Limit Bitch

Judge Albert Wight

Claela Avrille at Eardley 1st Junior Bitch

Ch Gairside Farelu for Eardley 2nd Open Bitch

Judge Dianne Reid

*******

Basset Griffon Vendeen Championship Show

9th November 2013

Claela Avrille at Eardley 1st Junior Bitch & Res CC

Ch. Gaiside Farfelu for Eardley 1st Open Bitch

Judge Jessica Holm

*******

South Wales Championship Show

Seiont Ieuan ap Duncan from Eardley 2nd open Dog & Res CC

Janimist White Holly with Eardley 1st Post Graduate Bitch

Debucher Bubbles at Eardley 3rd Open Bitch

Judge Ron Caney

*******

Belfast Championship Show

28th September 2013

Seiont Ieuan ap Duncan from Eardley 1st Open Dog 2nd CC & BOB

Debucher Bubbles at Eardley 3rd Open Bitch

Judge Stuart Milner

*******

Chesapeake Dog Fanciers Association Championship Show VA

21st/22nd September 2013

Eardley Barb Dwyer 1st Open Bitch, Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best of Variety, Hound Group 2 on both days.

This gave Barbi enough points to be awarded the title of American Champion

Judges Ms. Celeste M. Gonzalez & Ms. Ann H. Roth

*******

Richmond Championship Show

6th September 2013

Eardley Mike Raffone 1st Minor Puppy Dog & Best Puppy Dog

Seiont Ieaun ap Duncan from Eardley 3rd Open Dog

Janimist White Holly with Eardley 1st Junior Bitch

Judge Melanie Spavin

*******

City of Birmingham Championship Show

30th August 2013

Eardley Mike Raffone 1st Minor Puppy Dog

 Judge Deborah May

*******

Scottish Kennel Club Championship Show

25th August 2013

Eardley Mike Raffone 1st Junior Dog & Res Best Dog

Janimist White Holly with Eardley 1st Post Graduate Bitch, Best Bitch & Best of Breed

Debucher Bubbles at Eardley 3rd Open Bitch

Judge Jean Blandford

*******

Ch. Gairside Farfelu for Eardley 1st Open Bitch & 4th CC

Claela Avrille at Eardley 1st Junior Bitch

Judge Dianna Spavin

*******

Welsh kennel Club Championship Show

16th August 2013

Claela Avrille at Eardley 1st Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy

Ch. Gairside Farfelu for Eardley 2nd Open Bitch

Judge Mark Cocozza

Eardley Mike Raffone 1st Minor Puppy Dog

Janimist White Holly with Eardley 2nd Junior Bitch

Debucher Bubbles at Eardley 3rd Open Bitch

Judge Pam Marston-Pollock

*******

Bournemouth Championship Show

12th August 2013

Eardley Mike Raffone 2nd Minor Puppy Dog

Janimist white Holly with Eardley 1st Junior Bitch

Debucher Bubbles at Eardley VHC Limit Bitch

Judge Jo Norris

*******

Paignton Championship Show

4th August 2013

Claela Avrille at Eardley 1st Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy

Gairside Farfelu for Eardley 1st Open Bitch & CC making her a Champion on the day

Judge Marion Hunt

*******

Houndshow

3rd August 2013

Eardley Mike Raffone 1st Minor Puppy Dog

Janimist White Holly with Eardley 3rd Junior Bitch

Judge Sally Kimber & Keith Thornton

*******

Beagle Association Championship Show

20th July 2013

Eardley Mike Raffone 1st Minor puppy Dog

Janimist White Holly with Eardley 1st Junior Bitch

Debucher Bubbles with eardley 3rd Limit Bitch

Judges Oonagh Gore/Marina Walker

*******

East of England Championship Show

6th July 2013

Eardley Mike Raffone 1st Minor Puppy Dog

Seiont Ieuan ap Duncan from Eardley 3rd Open Dog

Janimist White Holly with Eardley 2nd Junior Bitch

Debucher Bubbles at Eardley 1st Limit Bitch & CC

Judge Tom Johnston Mphil

*******

Windsor Championship Show

28th June 2013

Janimist White Holly with Eardley 4th Junior Bitch

Debucher Bubbles at Eardley VHC Limit Bitch

Judge David Craig

Claela Avrille at Eardley 1st Puppy Bitch, Best Puppy & Res CC

Gairside Farfelu for Eardley 2nd Open Bitch

Judge Mrs V Jackson

*******

Blackpool Championship Show

22nd June 2013

Seiont Ieuan ap Duncan from Eardley 3rd Open Dog

Janimist White Holly with Eardley 2nd Junior Bitch

Judge David Webster

Claela Avrille at Eardley 1st Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy. Hound Puppy Group 3

Gairside Farfelu for Eardley 1st Open Bitch & Best Bitch

Judge Ken Sinclair

*******

Cheshire County Show

18th June 2013

Janimist White Holly at Eardley 1st Junior & Res BOB

Debucher Bubbles at Eardley 1st Post Grad & BOB

Judge Stacey Burrows

*******

Scottish Beagle Club Championship Show

16th June 2013

Janimist White Holly with Eardley 1st Junior Bitch

Debucher Bubbles at Eardley 1st Limit Bitch

Eardley Barb Dwyer 1st Open Bitch & Res CC

Judge Helen Howell 

*******

Three Counties Championship Show

6th June 2013

Claela Avrille at Eardley 1st Puppy Bitch, BP in Breed

Judge Julie Betts

*******

Scottish Kennel Club Championship Show

19th May 2013

Seiont Ieuan ap Duncan from Eardley 1st Open Dog & CC

Janimist White Holly with Eardley 4th Junior

Judge Nick Bryce-Smith

Claela Avrille at Eardley 1st Junior Bitch & Best Puppy

Gairside Farfelu for Eardley 1st Open Bitch & Res CC

Linda MacKenzie

*******

Birmingam National Championship Show

9th May 2013

Claela Avrille at Eardley 1st Puppy Bitch, Best Puppy & Puppy Grp 3

Gairside Farfelu for Eardley 1st Open Bitch & CC

Judge Serena Parker

*******

WELKS

28th April 2013

Janimist White Holly with Eardley 3rd Junior Bitch

Debucher Bubbles at Eardley 2nd Post Grad Bitch

Eardley Barb Dwyer 2nd Open Bitch

Judge Karen Simkin

Claela Avrille at Eardley 1st AVNSC & Best Puppy

Gairside farfelu for Eardley 1st junior AVNSC & Best Bitch

Judge Ken Sinclair

*******

Basset Griffon Vendeen Open Show

31st March 2013

Claela Avrille at Eardley 1st Puppy Bitch, Best Puppy in Show

Gairside Farfelu for Eardley 3rd Open Bitch

Judge Frank Kane

*******

The Beagle Club Open Show

23rd March 2013

Janimist White Holly with Eardley 1st Puppy Bitch, Best Puppy Bitch, Res Best Bitch

Debucher Bubbles at Eardley 1st Limit Bitch, Best Bitch, Res Best in Show

Judge Robert Greaves

*******

Crufts 2013

All 4 hounds were placed this year

Gairside Farfelu was the star of our team winning

Special Junior & Res CC

with Debucher Bubbles with Eardley 1st Yearling Bitch from a class of 24

Judges Linda Skerritt & Mal Phillips

*******

Nantwich & District CS

3rd March 2013

Janimist White Holly with Eardley Best Puppy in Breed,

Hound Puppy Group 1, Reserve Best Puppy in Show

Judges Sally Precey, Sandy Platt, Robin Newhouse

*******

Barbi had another trip to the States with the following results

Walkhill KC 22nd February 2013

2nd Open Bitch

**

Rockland County KC

23rd February 2013

1st Open Bitch, Winners Bitch, Best of Winners & Best Opposite Sex

This win gained Barbi another 5pt Major

Judge Michelle Sager

**

Rockland County 24th February 2013

2nd Open Bitch

*******

Boston Championship Show

12th January 2013

Janimist White Holly with Eardley 1st Puppy Bitch BPinB

Debucher Bubbles with Eardley 1st Junior Res Best Bitch

Eardley Barb Dwyer 1st Open Bitch & Best of Breed

Judge Mark Ord

*******

Darwen Canine Society Open Show

9th December 2012

Janimist White Holly with Eardley 1st Puppy BP, BOB, Best Puppy in Show & Best in Show

Seiont Ieaun ap Duncan from Eardley 1st Post Graduate

Debucher Bubbles with Eardley 2nd Open

Judges Richard Bott & Mark James

*******

Sedgley & Gornall Open Show

25th November 2012

Janimist White Holly with Eardley 1st Junior BP, BOB

Debucher Bubbles with Eardley 1st Open

Judge Viv Rainsbury

*******

Midland Counties Championship Show

28th October 2012

Seiont Ieaun ap Duncan from Eardley 1st Junior Dog

Eardley Barb Dwyer 2nd Open Bitch Res CC

Judge Viv Phillips

Gairside Farfelu for Eardley 1st Puppy Bitch BP,BB & BOB

Judge Anthony Rees

*******

Northern & Midland Counties Beagle Club

20th October 2012

Seiont Ieaun ap Duncan from Eardley 2nd Junior Dog

Debucher Bubbles from Eardley 2nd Puppy Bitch

Eardley Barb Dwyer 1st Open Bitch Res Best Bitch

Judge Jim Linden

For photos see www.nmcbc.co.uk results Oct 2012

*******

South Wales Champion ship Show

13th October 2012

Ch Debucher Why Not with Eardley 2nd Open Dog & Res Best Dog

Gairside Farfelu for Eardley Best Puppy in Breed Hound Puppy Group 1

Breed Judge Phil Freer Group Judge Michael Quinney

*******

National Beagle Club of America 125th

Aldie Virginia USA

October 2nd 2012

Beagles over 13in but not over 15in Open Bitches

Eardley Barb Dwyer 1st Open Bitch Winners Bitch & Best of Winners 5pt Major

Judge Mrs Barbara C. Scherer-Kidwell

*******

Old Dominion Kennel Club

Virginia USA

30th September 2012

Eardley Barb Dwyer 2nd Open Bitch

Judge Ms Sharol Candace Way

*******

Warrenton Kennel Club USA

September 29th 2012

Eardley Barb Dwyer 2nd Open Bitch Res Winners Bitch

Judge Dr. Klaus Anselm

******

Warrenton Kennel Club

Virginia USA

September 28th 2012

Beagles Over 13in but not Exceeding 15in Open Bitches

Eardley Barb Dwyer 1st Open Bitch Winners Bitch & Best of Winners 3pt Major

Judge Mrs Keke Khan

*******

Birmingham City Championship Show

31st August 2012

Sieont Ieaun ap Duncan from Eardley 1st Junior Dog

Eardley Barb Dwyer 2nd Limit Bitch

Judge Dr Ron James

*******

Scottish Kennel Club Champ Show

25th August 2012

Ch. Debucher Why Not with Eardley 2nd Open Dog Res CC

Gairside Farfelu for Eardley 2nd Junior Res CC

Judge Pamela Marston-Pollock

Sieont Ieaun ap Duncan from Eardley 2nd Junior

Eardley Barb Dwyer 1st Open Bitch, Best Bitch & BOB

Judge Gary Clacher

*******

The Welsh kennel Club Championship Show

17th August 2012

Champion Debucher Why Not with Eardley 2nd Open Dog Res CC

Gairside Farfelu for Eardley 1st Puppy Bitch Best Puppy and Bitch CC

Judge Stuart Mallard

Sieont Ieuan ap Duncan from Eardley 3rd Puppy Dog

Eardley Barb Dwyer 2nd Limit Bitch

Judge Deryck Player

*******

Houndshow

4th August 2012

Champion Debucher Why Not with Eardley 1st Open Dog, 6th CC & BOB

Gairside Farfelu for Eardley 2nd Puppy Bitch

Judge Anne McDonald

*******

Leeds Championship Show

28th July 2012

All 3 Beagles in the cards

Judge Patrick Walden

Gairside Farfelu for Eardley 1st Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed

Judge Liz Cartledge

*******

Beagle Association 50th Anniversary

14th July 2012

Debucher Bubbles at Eardley res. Minor Puppy Class

Eardley Merry Magdalane 2nd Post Grad Bitch

Eardley Barb Dwyer 2nd Limit Bitch

Judge Sally Kimber

*******

East of England Championship Show

7th July 2012

Eardley Master Class takes a Res in Open Dog

Debucher Bubbles at Eardley 1st Minor Puppy

Eardley Barb Dwyer 3rd Open Bitch

Judge Linda Player

Gairside Farfelu for Eardley 1st Puppy Bitch Best Puppy & BOB

Judge Eleanor Bothwell

*******

Windsor Championship Show

30th June 2012

Gairside Farfelu for Eardley 1st Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed

Judge Viv Phillips

*******

The Scottish Beagle Club Championship Show

16th June 2012

Seiont Ieuan ap Duncan from Eardley 2nd Puppy Dog

Debucher Bubbles at Eardley 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch

Eardley Barb Dwyer 2nd limit Bitch

Judge Frank Kane

For photos look on www.scottishbeagleclub.org.uk results 2012

*******

Southern Counties Champ Show

2nd June 2012

Ch. Debucher Why Not with Eardley 1st Open Dog 5th CC & BOB

Judge Jill Peak

Seiont Ieuan ap Duncan from Eardley 4th Puppy Dog

Ch. Eardley Duncan Disorderly 2nd Open Dog

Debucher Bubbles at Eardley 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch

Eardley Barb Dwyer 3rd Limit Bitch

Judge Stuart Mallard

*******

Bath Championship Show

28th May 2012

Seiont Ieuan ap Duncan from Eardley 2nd Puppy Dog

Debucher Bubbles 1st Minor Puppy Bitch

Judge Robin Searle

*******

Scottish Kennel Club

19th May 2012

Ch. Debucher Why Not with Eardley 1st Open Dog CC & BOB

Judge Colin Gilanders

*******

Birmingham National

13th May 2012

Ch. Eardley Duncan Disorderly JW 3rd Open Dog

Eardley Barb Dwyer JW 1st Yearling Bitch Res CC

Judge Jill Phillpott

*******

Houndshow

1st April 2012

Eardley Barb Dwyer Best of Breed

Seiont Ieuan ap Duncan from Eardley Best Puppy

Judge Karen Simkin

Barbi then wins - Best in Show

Judge Jenny Dove

photo1

*******

Crufts

11th March 2012

Debucher Why Not with Eardley (Watson)

1st Open Dog & Best Dog winning his third CC making him our first Grand Champion

Many thanks to Judge Mark Cocozza

*******

West Mercia Beagle Club

4th March 2012

Seiont Ieuan ap Duncan from Eardley 2nd Puppy Dog

Eardley Barb Dwyer 2nd Open Bitch Res. Best Bitch in Show

Judge Nikki Peterson

*******

Ashton-in-Makerfield All Breed Open Show

3rd March 2012

Seiont Ieuan ap Duncan from Eardley 1st Junior BP. BOB. & Best Puppy in Show

Eardley Barb Dwyer 1st Open

Judge Ann Wildman & Elaine Turnbull

*******

DUNCAN TOP BEAGLE MALE 2011

*******

Ladies Kennel Association

10th December 2012

Champion Eardley Duncan Disorderly JW Res CC

Eardley Barb Dwyer 1st Yearling Bitch

Judge Colin Lomax

*******

The Beagle Club

19th November 2011

Eardley Master Class 2nd Junior dog

Eardley Barb Dwyer JW 1st Junior Bitch Res Best Bitch & Res Best in Show

Judge Les Mitchell

*******

Driffield Championship Show

1st October 2011

Clarke, Duncan & Connie all 3rd Placings

Judge Denise Ashmore

*******

Belfast Championship Dog Show Society

24th September 2011

Ch. Eardley Duncan Disorderly 1st Open Dog & CC

Eardley Barb Dwyer 1st Junior Bitch & Res CC

Judge Gavin Robertson

*******

Darlington Championship Show

16th September 2011

Eardley Master Class 3rd Junior Dog

Ch. Eardley Duncan Disorderly 1st Open Dog CC & BOB pulled out in Hound Group

Eardley Barb Dwyer 2nd Junior Bitch

Judge Geoff Corish

Debucher Why Not with Eardley 1st Junior Dog, Best Dog & BOB

Judge Frank Kane

*******

Richmond Championship Show

9th September 2011

Eardley Master Class 3rd Junior Dog

Ch. Eardley Duncan Disorderly Res Open Dog

Eardley Barb Dwyer 1st Junior Bitch

Judge Mike Caple

*******

Welsh Kennel Club Championship

19th August 2011

Eardley Master Class 1st Puppy Dog and B.P. in Breed

Ch. Eardley Duncan Disorderly VHC Open Dog

Bayard Come Dine with Me 4th Limit Bitch

Judge Patricia Wells

Debucher Why Not with Eardley 1st Junior Dog CC & BOB

Judge Dianna Spavin

*******

Paignton & District Championship Show

3rd August 2011

Eardley Master Class VHC

Ch. Eardley Duncan Disorderly 2nd Open Dog

Judge Val Davies

*******

Leeds Championship Show

22nd July 2011

Eardley Master Class 2nd Puppy Dog

Ch.Eardley Duncan Disorderly VHC

Eardley Barb Dwyer 1st Junior Bitch

Bayard Come Dine with Me 1st Post Grad.

Judge Anne McDonald

Debucher Why Not with Eardley BOB

Judge Ken Sinclair

*******

East of England Championship Show

10th July 2011

Eardley Master Class 1st Puppy Dog, Best Puppy Dog

Eardley Duncan Disorderly 1st Limit Dog, Dog CC & BOB

Three consecutive Championship shows winning the CC gives him the title of Champion.

Thanking Breed Specialist

Judge Doug Hall

Same show our GBGV Debucher Why Not with Eardley wins Best Puppy & BOB

Judge Alan Curry

*******

Windsor Championship Show

3rd July 2011

Eardley Master Class 1st Puppy Dog, Best Puppy in Breed

Eardley Duncan Disorderly 1st Open Dog, Dog CC & BOB

Eardley Miss Conduct 2nd Puppy Bitch

Eardley Barb Dwyer 1st Junior Bitch

Judge Albert Wight

Debucher Why Not with Eardley 1st Puppy, Best Puppy in Breed

*******

Blackpool Championship Show

25th June 2011

Eardley Duncan Disorderly Open Dog, Dog CC & BOB

Eardley Miss Conduct 1st Puppy Bitch

Eardley Barb Dwyer 3rd Junior Bitch

Bayard Come Dine with Me at Eardley 2nd Graduate Bitch

Judge Ferelith Somerfield

Debucher Why Not with Eardley 1st Puppy Dog, Best Puppy,Best Dog & BOB.

Hound Puppy Group 3

Judge Robert Greaves

*******

Cheshire County Show

21st June 2011

Eardley Master Class Best Puppy Hound Puppy Group 4

Eardley Duncan Disorderly Best of Breed Hound Group 3

Judge Shirley Rawlings

*******

Border Union Championship Show

18th June 2011

Eardley Master Class 3rd Puppy Dog

Eardley Duncan Disorderly 3rd Open Dog

Eardley Miss Conduct 2nd Puppy Bitch

Judge Marina Walker

*******

The Beagle Club Championship Show

11th June 2011

Eardley Master Class 2nd Puppy Dog

Eardley Duncan Disorderly 2nd Open Dog

Judge Jeff May

*******

Southern Counties Canine Association Championship Show

4th June 2011

Eardley Duncan Disorderly 2nd Open Dog & Res. CC

Eardley Miss Conduct 3rd Puppy Bitch

Eardley Barb Dwyer 2nd Junior Bitch

Judge Jenny Startup

Debucher Why Not with Eardley 1st Puppy Dog BP & Res. CC

Judge Espn Engh

*******

Bath Canine Society Championship Show

30th May 2011

Eardley Duncan Disorderly 2nd Limit Dog

Eardley Barb Dwyer 2nd Puppy Bitch

Bayard Come Dine with Me at Eardley 3rd Puppy Bitch

Judge Maureen Caney

Debucher Why Not at Eardley 1st Puppy Dog, Best Dog & Best of Breed. Hound Puppy Group 2

Breed Judge Sue Ergis, Puppy Group Judge Steve Hall

*******

The Scottish Kennel Club Championship Show

20th May 2011

Eardley Master Class 1st Minor Puppy Dog

Eardley Duncan Disorderly Res. Open Dog

Eardley Barb Dwyer 2nd Puppy Bitch

Judge Daphne Ayland

Debucher Why Not with Eardley 1st Junior Dog & BP in Breed

Judge Ferelith Somerfield

*******

Birmingham National Championship Show

7th May 2011

Eardley Barb Dwyer 1st Puppy Bitch, Best Puppy in Breed,

Hound Puppy Group 1

Bayard Come Dine with Me at Eardley 2nd Puppy Bitch

Breed Judge Mrs Helen Caple, Group Judge Mr Colin Gilanders

Debucher Why Not at Eardley 1st Puppy Dog, Best Puppy in Breed & Dog CC

Judge Mr Gavin Robertson

*******

Accrington & District Canine Assoc. All Breed Open

22nd April 2011

Eardley Barb Dwyer BP in Breed, Hound Puppy Group1, Best Puppy in Show

Eardley Master Class 1st Open

Breed Judge Mrs Stacey Burrows, Group & BIS Judge Mr Tom Johnston

*******

Hound Association of Scotland Championship Show

9th April 2011

Eardley Master Class 1st Minor Puppy Dog BPD BP in Breed

Puppy Hound Group 3

Eardley Duncan Disorderly 1st Open Dog

Eardley Barb Dwyer 1st Puppy Bitch

Bayard Come Dine with Me at Eardley 2nd Puppy Bitch

Debucher Why Not with Eardley 2nd Junior Res Best Dog

Judge Mr Robin Sadler

*******

The Welsh Beagle Club Open Show

3rd April 2011

Eardley Master Class 3rd Minor Puppy Dog

Eardley Barb Dwyer 1st Puppy Bitch BPB

Eardley Next Generation 3rd Limit Bitch

Judge Miss Linda Havard

*******

Four Counties Beagle Club Championship Show

20th March 2011

Eardley Duncan Disorderly JW 1st limit Dog

Eardley Barb Dwyer 1st Puppy Bitch BPB & Best Puppy in Show

Judge Mrs Jill Philpott

*******

DFS Crufts

12th March 2011

Eardley Next Edition Special Puppy Res

Eardley Duncan Disorderly JW 3rd Special Yearling

Judge Jean Westren

Duncan was also in the big ring for finals of Kennel Gazette Junior Warrant Stakes

*******

West Mercia Beagle Club Open Show

6th March 2011

Eardley Master Class 2nd Minor Puppy Dog

Boomerloo's Brantini with Eardley 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch

Eardley Barb Dwyer 1st Puppy Bitch BPB & Best Puppy in Show

Judge Mrs Helen Howell

*******

Manchester Champioship Show

no CC's for Beagles

20th January 2011

Eardley Duncan Disorderly JW 2nd Open Dog & Res BD

Eardley Barb Dwyer 1st Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed

Bayard Come Dine with Me at Eardley 1st Junior Bitch

Judge Mr Frank Whyte

*******

Boston Championship Show

no CC's for Beagles

7th January 2011

Eardley Duncan Disorderly JW 1st Open Dog BD BOB & Hound Group 1

Eardley Barb Dwyer 3rd Puppy Bitch

Judge Miss Kathleen Parkin

Barbie also qualified for Proplan/Dogworld Pup of the Year on final day

Judge Mr Steven Seymour

*******

Ladies Kennel Association Championship Show

12th December 2010

Eardley Duncan Disorderly JW 2nd Junior Dog

Eardley Barb Dwyer 3rd Minor Puppy Bitch

Bayard Come Dine with Me at Eardley 3rd Puppy Bitch

Judge Mr Mark Price

*******

Stockport Canine Society Open all Breed

Eardley Barb Dwyer goes Best Puppy in Show

Judge Mrs Val Foss

*******

West Mercia Beagle Club Champioship Show

7th November 2010

Eardley Duncan Disorderly JW 3rd Junior Dog

Judge Miss Patricia Sutton

*******

Midland Counties Championship Show

31st October 2010

Eardley Next Edition 3rd Puppy Dog

Eardley Duncan Disorderly JW 1st Junior Dog

Judge Mrs Wendy Hall

*******

South Wales Kennel Assoc. Championship Show

8th October 2010

Eardley Duncan Disorderly JW 3rd Junior Dog

Judge Mr Peter Higgins

*******

Driffield Championship Show

2nd October 2010

Eardley Duncan Disorderly JW 1st Junior Dog

Judge Mrs Linda Player

*******

Welsh Beagle Club Championship Show

26th September 2010

Eardley Duncan Disorderly JW 2nd Junior Dog

Eardley Next Generation 1st Puppy Bitch

Judge Mr Martin Phillips

*******

Belfast Championship Show

25th September 2010

Judging in Birmingham none shown

Judge Brian Foster

*******

Darlington Championship Show

17th September 2010

Eardley Next Edition 1st Minor Puppy Dog

Eardley Duncan Disorderly JW 1st Junior Dog & RCC

Judge Mr Ken Sinclair

*******

Richmond Championship Show

10th September 2010

Eardley Duncan Disorderly 1st Junior Dog

Judge Mr Frank Bothwell

*******

City of Birmingham Championship Show

3rd September 2010

Eardley Duncan Disorderly 1st Puppy Dog

Judge Miss Ann Phillips

*******

Northern & Midland Counties Beagle Champioship Show

28th August 2010

Eardley Duncan Disorderly 2nd Puppy Dog

Judge Mrs Joan Lennard

*******

Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show

20th August 2010

Eardley Next Edition 2nd Minor Puppy Dog

Eardley Duncan Disorderly JW 1st Junior Dog

Judge Mr Frank Kane

*******

Bournemouth Championship Show

16th August 2010

Eardley Duncan Disorderly JW 1st Junior Dog & RCC

Judge Mrs Patience Walden

*******

Houndshow Championship Show

7th August 2010

Eardley Duncan Disorderly JW 1st Junior Dog & RCC

Judge

Mrs Jill Peake

*******

Paington & District Championship Show

3rd August 2010

Eardley Next Edition 2nd Minor Puppy Dog

Eardley Duncan Disorderly 2nd Junior Dog

Eardley Merry Magdalane 1st Limit Bitch & RCC

Judge Mrs Dagmar Kenis-Pordham

*******

Beagle Assoc. Championship Show

31st July 2010

Eardley Duncan Disorderly 1st Junior Dog

Judge

Mrs Liz Cartledge

*******

Leeds Championship Show

25th July 2010

Eardley Duncan Disorderly 1st Junior Dog

Judge Mr Ron Caney

*******

East of England Championship Show

10th July 2010

Very good friends with Melanie, not showing

Judge Melanie Spavin

*******

Windsor Championship Show

1st July 2010

Missed entries

Judge Miss Serena Parker

*******

Blackpool Championship Show

26th June 2010

Eardley Duncan Disorderly 1st Junior Dog

Eardley Merry Magdalane 1st Junior Bitch & RCC

Judge Mark Cocozza

*******

Border Union Agri. Championship Show

20th June 2010

Eardley Duncan Disorderly 1st Junior Dog

Judge Jerry Robertson

*******

Scottish Beagle Club Championship Show

19th June 2010

Eardley Duncan Disorderly 1st Junior Dog & RCC

Judge Mr Wal Westren

*******

The Beagle Club Championship Show

12th June 2010

Eardley Duncan Disorderly 2nd Puppy Dog

Judge Mrs Penny Carmichael

*******

Three Counties Championship Show

11th June 2010

Eardley Duncan Disorderly 1st Puppy Dog

Judge Mr Andrew Brace

*******

Crewe & District Canine All Breed Open Show

Eardley Duncan Disorderly goes Best in Show

Judge

*******

Southern Counties Championship Show

5th June 2010

Eardley Duncan Disorderly 1st puppy Dog

Judge Mrs Lorna Binks

*******

Bath Championship Show

31st May 2010

Eardley Duncan Disorderly 1st Puppy Dog

Judge Isobel Dyke

*******

SKC Championship Show

23rd May 2010

Eardley Duncan Disorderly 2nd Puppy Dog

Judge Mr Henningson-Dundas

*******

Birmingham National Championship Show

7th May 2010

Eardley Duncan Disorderly 1st Puppy Dog

Judge Mr Colin Ashmore

*******

Devon Cornwall & S. W. Beagle Championship Show

2nd May 2010

Eardley Duncan Disorderly 1st Puppy Dog

Judge Mr Mike Denny

*******

WELKS

no CC's for Beagles

Eardley Duncan Disorderly 1st Puppy Dog & Res. BD

Judge Mr Robert Greaves

*******

The Beagle Club Of N. I. Championship Show

17th April 2010

Eardley Duncan Disorderly 1st Puppy Dog

Eardley Early Learner JW 3rd Open Dog

Judge Mrs Sam Goldberg

*******

Hound Assoc. of Scotland Championship Show

10th April 2010

Eardley Duncan Disorderly 1st Puppy Dog

Eardley Early Learner JW 1st Open Dog

Eardley Merry Magdalane 1st Puppy Bitch

Judge Mr Jeff May

*******

Four Counties Beagle Club Championship Show

21st March 2010

Eardley Duncan Disorderly 1st Puppy Dog

Judge Mrs Helen Caple

********

DFS Crufts

12th March 2010

Eardley Duncan Disorderly 1st Special Puppy

Ch. Eardley Early Opening JW 1st Open Bitch & CC

Judge Mrs Jane May

*******

 

Betty being examined on the table before winning her Yearling class at Crufts 2018

Gretchen Mel Birmingham

Gretchen Milke Showing Wendy at Birmingham Nat. winning Bitch CC

Melanie Spavin Winning Dog CC & BOB with  Ch Dialynne Peter Piper

Judge Keith Thornton finding both these sired by our own Milroc Sightnscent Winner Takes All from Eardley (Am Imp)

IMG 1883

Head study of Stewie for Eukanuba Champion Stakes 2016

2735 Hollandcup 2016 Kynoweb Kynoweb Ernst von Scheven 20161211 15 11 171

Ch Eardley Jay Walking in Holland taking Best of Breed both Days & a Group 1

Jones WD4268 MY 16 Small

Stewie Qualifying for the Champion Stakes at Bath

Judged by well respected all rounder Rodney Oldham

Crufts 2016 Wendy Small

Wendy free showing at Crufts 2016

Crufts Berry 2016 Small

Berry competing at Crufts 2016

Wendy NMCBC BPIS

Eardley Jay Walking Best Puppy in Show

N&MCBeagle Club February 2016

Berry at Paignton

 Overall winner of 4 days at Paignton Best Puppy in Show

Eardley Merry Berry

 Ida New Champion

Eardley Ida Clare with Oleg gaining her American title

JonesWA10263-Ja15 Small

 Eardley Stew Pendous Overall Winner

at Crewe Hall ProPlan/Dogworld Pup of the Year

 

poty driffield 2014 Small 

Stew pendous Qualifies for 'Pup of the Year' at Driffield under Mr Geoffrey Davies

Split3

Group win for Eardley Drew Peacock

Splitall

Showing all the wins we all had in Croatia

TS Man 14 Small

New Champion at Manchester 2014 'Ewan'

Avo for Ourdogs1 Medium 

Avo training in the Lane

BestBitchSam

Sam Dawson kindly handling Bubbles to Best Bitch & Res. BIS  at The Beagle Club

 photo41 small

Barbi competing at Crufts 2013

photo34 small

Franny winning Junior & Res CC at Crufts 2013

photo19 smallphoto20 small

Barbi in Liberty Park New York

photo11

Barbi gaining another 5pt major in the States

honey bis darwen

Janimist White Holly from Eardley

at only 7mths old

Best Puppy & Best in Show at Darwen CS

nmcbc barbi oct 12

N&MCBC 'Barbi' back on home turf, Res BB, only 2weeks after returning from America

sw hound grp1 franny small

Fran Hound Puppy Group 1 @ South Wales

photo5

The National Beagle Club of America 125th Anniversary Championship Show

skc group with barbi medium

Barbi in the Group at SKC 2012

franleeds2012

Fran wins another Best Puppy in Breed at Leeds

bubbles and tim at ba

Bubbles not putting a foot wrong at The BA Champ Show July 2012

barbibirmingham12table

Barbi on table at Birmingham National 2012 winner of Res CC

Thanking Jill Philpott

duncan contest of champs medium

Duncan at the Contest of Champions with Judge Dr Annukka Paloheimo

photo

Barbi Best in Show at the Houndshow April 2012

Thanks to Karen Simkin & Denny Dove

bis the beagle club

Barbi goes Res. Best in Show at The Beagle Club. Thanking Les Mitchell

watson1 medium

Watson taking the Dog CC at Birmingham National. Thanking Gavin Robertson

accrington barb 2011 small

Barbie taking Best Puppy in Show at Accrington All Breed Open . Thanking Breed Judge Stacey Burrows & Group, BIS Mr Tom Jonhnston

jones_beagle boston medium small

Eardley Barb Dwyer winning POTY Stakes at Boston 2011. Thanking Judge Mr Steven Seymour

 

sbc-champ2010_jd11

Duncan at The Scottish Beagle Club winning Junior Dog & Res.CC. Thanking Judge Mr Wal Westren

 

201020bpis1

Duncan winning Puppy Dog & Res Best Puppy at Devon, Cornwall & S.W. Beagle Ch. Show 2010. Thanking Judge Mr Mike Denny

pet website 002 medium

Duncan at Birmingham City Petplan Junior Stakes Finalist 2010. Thanking Judge Mr Derek Smith

barb four count bpins small

Barb winning Best Puppy in Show Four Counties Beagle 2011. Thanking Breed specialist Mrs Jill Philpott

jones_beagle_caj242.196_high_res_to_include_copyrights medium small

Duncan winning Puppy Group 1. Thanking Hound Specialist Mr Ben Reynolds-Frost

for website 016 medium small

Champion Eardley Early Opening JW winning Best Puppy in Show at The Beagle Club Championship Show 2008. Thanking Judge Mrs Linde-Forsberg

crufts at home 1 003 small

Hope after winning the Bitch CC at Crufts 2010. Thanking Breed Specialist Mrs Jane May

for website 011 small

We thought you may like to see some pictures of Eardley Ever Ready 1CC & 2 Res CC's. He started us off showing again, all credit to him.

for website 012 small

Head Study of Red

birmingham city petplan 2010 no1 small

Petplan Stakes Finalist 2010

red at ba  billy at houndshow 002

Eardley Early Learner JW (Billy) 2008

red at ba  billy at houndshow 001

Eardley Ever Ready competing at Beagle Association Championship Show 2008

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Go to top